Login or register  
TV

Monti Sharp


Mostly Credited As: Monti Sharp
Birth Name: Monti George Sharp
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monroe, Louisiana

Monti Sharp




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Justas Ward #2 (1998-1999)
As The World Turns (1956)As: Dr. Lewis McCloud (1997-1998)
Guiding Light (1952)As: David Grant (1992 - 1995)
Episode Cast Credits 

NYC 22 (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/15/2012) As Unit Member ID's 

Modern Family (2009) 
  En Garde 01x07: (Nov/04/2009) As Tournament Official 

Prison Break (2005) 
  The Price 04x08: (Oct/20/2008) As Phil 

John From Cincinnati (2007) 
  His Visit: Day Nine 01x10: (Aug/12/2007) As Sergeant Anderson 
  His Visit: Day Eight 01x09: (Aug/05/2007) As Sergeant Anderson 
  His Visit: Day One 01x01: (Jun/10/2007) As Sergeant Anderson 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Community 02x01: (Sep/22/2006) As Jameson 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  Dancing For Me 05x02: (Jun/13/2005) As Clinic Worker 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Reese Joins The Army (1) 05x21: (May/16/2004) As Officer Joplin 

NCIS (2003) 
  High Seas 01x06: (Nov/04/2003) As Handler, [Co-Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  When Night Meets Day 09x21: (May/08/2003) As Henry 

Providence (1999) 
  The Eleventh Hour (2) 05x12: (Dec/20/2002) As Heny 
  The Eleventh Hour (1) 05x11: (Dec/20/2002) As Henry 
  The Sound of Music 05x09: (Dec/06/2002) As Henry 
  Cloak and Dagger 05x03: (Oct/18/2002) As Henry 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Head Case 03x15: (Feb/27/1996) As Rodney Wellstone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Monti Sharp Quotes

No quotes added for this person