Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Travis Van Winkle


Mostly Credited As: Travis Van Winkle
Birth Name: Travis Scott Van Winkle
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Victorville, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Travis Van Winkle




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Last Ship (2014)As: Lt. Danny Green
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  On the Road Again 02x22: (May/07/2013) As Jonah Breeland (Brick Breeland's Nephew) 
  If Tomorrow Never Comes 02x20: (Apr/23/2013) As Jonah Breeland (Brick Breeland's Nephew) 
  Why Don't We Get Drunk? 02x18: (Apr/09/2013) As Jonah Breeland (Brick Breeland's Nephew) 
  We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together 02x17: (Mar/05/2013) As Jonah Breeland (Brick Breeland's Nephew) 

Raising Hope (2010) 
  Sabrina's New Jimmy 02x20: (Apr/03/2012) As Philip 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Last Straw 10x14: (Feb/19/2012) As Mickey Quint 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  A Possum on Chemo 09x14: (Jan/16/2012) As Dylan 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the '90s Horse Party 01x05: (Oct/17/2011) As William 

Happy Endings (2011) 
  Bo Fight 01x10: (May/18/2011) As Bo 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/13/2011) As Bo 

Law & Order: Los Angeles (2010) 
  Hollywood 01x01: (Sep/29/2010) As Colin Blakely 

90210 (2008) 
  And Away They Go! 02x11: (Dec/01/2009) As Jamie 
  To Thine Own Self Be True 02x10: (Nov/17/2009) As Jamie 
  Women's Intuition 02x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Jamie 
  Unmasked 02x07: (Oct/20/2009) As Jamie 

GREEK (2007) 
  Multiple Choice 01x07: (Aug/20/2007) As Travis 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Weevils Wobble But They Don't Go Down 03x19: (May/22/2007) As Patrick Nickerson 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Helpful 10x06: (Oct/31/2005) As Brian 

The O.C. (2003) 
  The O.C. Confidential 02x20: (Apr/21/2005) As Kyle 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Tiki Lounge 06x13: (Mar/13/2005) As Phillip 

Quintuplets (2004) 
  Date Night 01x17: (Dec/01/2004) As Hugo 
Latest news

'The Last Ship' Finds Its Crew Oct/09/2012

All news
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Travis Van Winkle Quotes

No quotes added for this person