Login or register  
TV

Ron Leavitt

Mostly Credited As: Ron Leavitt
Birth Name: Ronald Leavitt
Date Of Birth: November 07, 1947 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: February 10, 2008
Cause Of Death: Lung cancer in Sherman Oaks, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  England Show (1) 06x24: (May/03/1992) Voiced  Nearby Dog #1 
  Al Bundy, Shoe Dick 06x11: (Nov/24/1991) As Jack Dallas 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Your Move (1984)• Creator
• Executive Producer
Laverne & Shirley (1976)• Producer (1979-1980)
Married ... with Children (1987)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1987-1993)
Married for Life (1996)• Creator
Silver Spoons (1982)• Developer
The Bad News Bears (1979)• Producer
The Help (2004)• Creator
The Jeffersons (1975)• Executive Producer (1981-1983)
Top of the Heap (1991)• Creator
Unhappily Ever After (1995)• Executive Producer
• Creator
Vinnie & Bobby (1992)• Creator

Episode Crew


Unhappily Ever After (1995) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Jan/11/1995 As: Writer
Married ... with Children (1987) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
T-R-A-Something-Something Spells Tramp 07x02 Sep/20/1992 As: Writer
The Gas Station Show 06x23 Apr/26/1992 As: Writer
She's Having My Baby (1) 06x01 Sep/08/1991 As: Writer
Top of the Heap 05x20 Apr/07/1991 As: Writer
Wabbit Season 05x08 Nov/11/1990 As: Writer
Top of the Heap (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Top of the Heap 01x01 Apr/07/1991 As: Writer
It's Your Move (1984) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
The Dregs of Humanity (2) 01x13 Jan/09/1985 As: Writer
The Dregs of Humanity (1) 01x12 Jan/02/1985 As: Writer
The Rival 01x08 Nov/28/1984 As: Writer
Night Work 01x04 Oct/24/1984 As: Writer
Dating Games 01x03 Oct/17/1984 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
They Don't Make Preachers Like Him Anymore 11x07 Dec/16/1984 As: Story
My Guy, George 10x16 Mar/04/1984 As: Story
Change of a Dollar 09x22 Mar/13/1983 As: Writer
Appointment in 8-B 09x10 Dec/12/1982 As: Writer
Death Smiles on a Dry Cleaner (2) 09x09 Nov/28/1982 As: Writer
Silver Spoons (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Boys Will Be Boys 01x02 Oct/02/1982 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Sep/25/1982 As: Writer
Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Supermarket Sweep 04x17 Feb/06/1979 As: Writer
Makin' It (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Art Auction 01x02 Feb/02/1979 As: Writer
Brothers and Sisters (1979) (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
High Time 01x02 Jan/26/1979 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/21/1979 As: Writer
Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fonzie's Blindness 06x04 Sep/26/1978 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Leavitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..