Login or register  
TV

Ritch Shydner

Mostly Credited As: Ritch Shydner
Birth Name: Ritchie Allen Shidner
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1952 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Pennsville, New Jersey

Ritch Shydner



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Roseanne (1988) 
  The Last Thursday in November 08x08: (Nov/21/1995) As Unknown 
  Dream Lover 03x10: (Nov/27/1990) As Carl 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Ritch Shydner 02x07: (Mar/24/1990) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  DeBarge / Ray Parker, Jr. 31x04: (Oct/10/1987) As Himself 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Al Loses His Cherry 01x10: (Jun/07/1987) As Luke Ventura 
  Sixteen Years and What Do You Get 01x06: (May/10/1987) As Luke Ventura 
  Thinnergy 01x02: (Apr/12/1987) As Luke Ventura 
  Pilot 01x01: (Apr/05/1987) As Luke Ventura 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Titus (2000)• Executive Story Editor

Episode Crew


Titus (2000) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Red Asphalt 01x06 May/01/2000 As: Writer
The Jeff Foxworthy Show (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Big Dogs 02x15 Feb/17/1997 As: Writer
Feud for Thought 02x11 Jan/06/1997 As: Writer
Roseanne (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last Thursday in November 08x08 Nov/21/1995 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ritch Shydner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

AMC Picks Up UK Series ‘Humans’

  AMC has officially closed on a deal with UK production company Kudos..

'Downton Abbey' Premiere Draws Low Ratings

  The series 5 premiere of ‘Downton Abbey’ kicked off last night in..

American Horror Story: Freak Show Release Character Profiles/Images

FOX International have released a number of character images alongside..