Login or register  
TV

Brian Levant

Mostly Credited As: Brian Levant
Birth Name: Brian Michael Levant
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Highland Park, Illinois

Brian Levant



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Happy Days (1974)• Supervising Producer (1982-1984)
Mork & Mindy (1978)• Creative Consultant
• Producer (1981-1982)
My Secret Identity (1988)• Creator
The Bad News Bears (1979)• Producer
Still the Beaver (1984)• Executive Producer
Scooby Doo! The Mystery Begins (2009)• Series Director
• Producer

Episode Crew


Grounded for Life (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Eddie's Dead 01x09 Apr/04/2001 As: Director
My Secret Identity (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My Secret Identity 01x01 Oct/09/1988 As: Writer
Married ... with Children (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Poker Game 01x08 May/24/1987 As: Director
Happy Days (1974) (Credited in 15 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 15 episode crew credits
Passages (2) 11x17 May/08/1984 As: Writer
Vocational Education 11x07 Nov/22/1983 As: Writer
Welcome Home (2) 11x05 Nov/01/1983 As: Writer
Welcome Home (1) 11x04 Oct/25/1983 As: Writer
Since I Don't Have You 10x11 Dec/28/1982 As: Writer
Mork & Mindy (1978) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Limited Engagement (1) 04x01 Oct/08/1981 As: Writer
Mindy and Mork 03x21 May/07/1981 As: Writer
Brothers and Sisters (1979) (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Made in Japan 01x05 Feb/16/1979 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jan/21/1979 As: Writer
The Jeffersons (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jefferson Airplane 03x15 Jan/17/1977 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Levant Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..