Login or register  
TV

Dick Durock

Mostly Credited As: Dick Durock
Birth Name: Richard Durock
Date Of Birth: January 18, 1937 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana
Date Of Death: September 17, 2009
Height: 6' 6" (1.98 m)

Dick Durock


Dick Durock died at the age of 73 and was born on January 18, 1937.
He is known for his role as Swamp Thing in the show Swamp Thing.
He is 6' 6" (1.98 m) tall and was born in South Bend, Indiana (USA). Dick Durock died on September 17, 2009

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Swamp Thing (1990)As: Swamp Thing
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Superheroes 01x07: (Jul/21/1999) As Himself 

Hard Time on Planet Earth (1989) 
  The Hot Dog Man 01x08: (Apr/26/1989) As Coach 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  House of the Falling Son 09x14: (Mar/02/1989) As Jimbo 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Buck Can Do It 02x04: (Oct/11/1987) As Chainsaw 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Voo Doo Knight 04x22: (Apr/04/1986) As Max 
  Ring of Fire 02x10: (Dec/04/1983) As Agent Brown 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  Miami's Nice 05x10: (Jan/10/1986) As Salvador 
  Child's Play 01x19: (Mar/24/1982) As Stewart 
  The Adventures of Ozzie and Harold 01x13: (Feb/03/1982) As Orderly Sam 

Lime Street (1985) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/21/1985) As Bodyguard 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Triumvirate 04x12: (Dec/14/1984) As Gate Guard 
  Climax 02x22: (Mar/11/1983) As Unknown 

Cover Up (1984) 
  Golden Opportunity 01x08: (Nov/03/1984) As Ralph 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Legacy of Garwood Huddle 05x04: (Oct/18/1984) As Norm 
  The Eighth Part of the Village 03x04: (Oct/14/1982) As Jansen 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  Out-of-Time Step 01x02: (Jan/27/1984) As Jerry 

The Powers of Matthew Star (1982) 
  Accused 01x02: (Sep/24/1982) As Smith 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  The First (2) 04x13: (Mar/13/1981) As Frye's Creature 
  The First (1) 04x12: (Mar/06/1981) As Frye's Creature 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The High Cost of Being Right 04x09: (Nov/14/1977) As Sharp 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  No Probable Cause 01x09: (Dec/02/1975) As Knuckles 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Elaan of Troyius 03x13: (Dec/20/1968) As Guard #1, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Falcon Crest (1981)• Stunts
Quark (1977)• Stunts
The A-Team (1983)• Stunts
The Fall Guy (1981)• Stunts
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Durock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..

Kiefer Sutherland & Stephen Fry Reunite for one off Drama

'Sky Arts’ popular comedy and drama strand 'Playhouse Presents…'..

Eli Roth, Madeleine Martin and Madeline Brewer Discuss Season 2 of ‘Hemlock Grove’

  The Netflix original series ‘Hemlock Grove’ now officially has two..