TV

Gene LeBell


Mostly Credited As: Gene LeBell
Sometimes Credited As: Gene Lebell
Jean Lebell

Birth Name: Ivan Gene LeBell
Date Of Birth: October 09, 1932 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Gene LeBell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Dangle's Murder Mystery (Pt. 1) 06x04: (Apr/22/2009) As Grandpa 
  Digging With the Murderer 06x03: (Apr/15/2009) As Grandpa 
  Digging With the Murderer 06x03: (Apr/15/2009) As Grandpa 
  American Dangle 03x02: (Jun/21/2005) As Old Person 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fight Club 07x20: (May/07/2000) As Bartender 
  Fight Club 07x20: (May/07/2000) As Bartender 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  That Wrestling Show 01x15: (Feb/07/1999) As Referee 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Peggy and the Pirates 07x18: (Feb/28/1993) As Black Ben 
  Peggy and the Pirates 07x18: (Feb/28/1993) As Black Ben 
  You Gotta Know When to Fold 'Em (2) 04x17: (Feb/18/1990) As Referee 
  You Gotta Know When to Fold 'Em (2) 04x17: (Feb/18/1990) As Referee 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Murph, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Split Decision 07x10: (Dec/02/1991) As Murph, [Co-Guest Stars]

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Down Home Country Blues 05x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Thug 
  Down Home Country Blues 05x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Thug 
  Tanks For the Memories 01x13: (Mar/16/1982) As James T. Reedy 
  Tanks For the Memories 01x13: (Mar/16/1982) As James T. Reedy 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Big Iron 02x24: (May/27/1984) As Junior 
  Big Iron 02x24: (May/27/1984) As Junior 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Dancing Lady/The Final Round 06x02: (Oct/23/1982) As Referee 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Witness 01x05: (Apr/10/1982) As James Wallace, [Featuring]

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Half Nelson 04x16: (Apr/17/1981) As Referee 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Blow to the Head ... a Blow to the Heart 03x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Referee 

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  Legacy of Terror 01x17: (Feb/14/1975) As Officer Olson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cade's County (1971) 
  Blackout 01x23: (Mar/26/1972) As Wally 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  The Chase Sequence 01x14: (Dec/26/1969) As Bob, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Chase Sequence 01x14: (Dec/26/1969) As Bob, [Co-Guest Stars]

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  A Place Called Earth 02x12: (Dec/07/1969) As Mezron's Brother 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Sedgewick Curse 04x04: (Oct/18/1968) As Felix 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Rass'lin' Clampetts 06x22: (Jan/31/1968) As referee 
  The Rass'lin' Clampetts 06x22: (Jan/31/1968) As referee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As referee 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As referee 

Ironside (1967) 
  Tagged for Murder 01x07: (Oct/26/1967) As Karate Student, [Uncredited]

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Swinger on a Hook? 02x14: (Dec/23/1964) As Wrestler #2 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sudow, [Uncredited]

Batman (1966) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Henchman, [Uncredited]

The Munsters (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tarzan McGirk 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Guard, [Uncredited]

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Union Guy 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Heavy #2 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Eight-Nine-Ten You're Dead 01x09: (Unaired) As Referee (as Gene Le Bell), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Eight-Nine-Ten You're Dead 01x09: (Unaired) As Referee (as Gene Le Bell), [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


CHiPs (1977)• Stunts
JAG (1995)• Stunts
MacGyver (1985) (1985)• Stunts
Misfits of Science (1985)• Stunts
The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978)• Stunts
The Gangster Chronicles (1981)• Stunts
The Eddie Capra Mysteries (1978)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gene LeBell Quotes

No quotes added for this person