Login or register  
TV

Elena Del Rubio

Mostly Credited As: Elena Del Rubio
Birth Name: Elena Rolfe Boyd
Date Of Birth: August 23, 1921 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Panama
Birth Place: Ancon
Date Of Death: March 19, 2001
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sliders (1995) 
  The King Is Back 01x09: (May/10/1995) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

Full House (US) (1987) 
  Another Opening, Another No Show 07x08: (Nov/02/1993) As Martha 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  You Gotta Have Hope 04x17: (Feb/25/1989) As Donatello Triplet 

Pee-Wee's Playhouse (1986) 
  Pee-Wee's Playhouse Christmas Special (Dec/21/1988) As Herself (1/3 of 'The Del Rubio Triplets') 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  All in the Family 02x22: (May/01/1988) As Wanker Triplet #2 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elena Del Rubio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..