Login or register  
TV

Garrett Morris

Mostly Credited As: Garrett Morris
Birth Name: Garrett Gonzalez Morris
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Garrett Morris



Garrett Morris
TV Appearances

Main cast 
2 Broke Girls (2011)As: Earl
The Jamie Foxx Show (1996)As: Uncle Junior King
Cleghorne! (1995)As: Sidney Carlson
Martin (1992)As: Stan (S01-S02)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1975-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Real (2013) 
  Garrett Morris 02x60: (Dec/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Psych (2006) 
  100 Clues 07x05: (Mar/27/2013) As Clivby 

Shameless (US) (2011) 
  Three Boys 01x05: (Feb/06/2011) As Old Priest, [Co-Guest Stars]

Halfway Home (2007) 
  Halfway Impotent 01x02: (Mar/21/2007) As Jimmy the Mailman 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Barely Legal 05x08: (Dec/17/2006) As Himself 

All of Us (2003) 
  Neesee's Grave Plot 03x12: (Jan/16/2006) As Uncle Cyrus 

Noah's Arc (2005) 
  Got Til It's Gone 01x09: (Dec/14/2005) As Reverend Allen 
  I'm with Stupid 01x08: (Dec/07/2005) As Rev. Allen 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jack Black/John Mayer 29x01: (Oct/04/2003) As Himself (Audience Member), [Uncredited]
  Brittany Murphy/Nelly 28x07: (Nov/16/2002) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Himself 
  15th Anniversary Special (Sep/24/1989) As Himself 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Turkey Bowl 01x08: (Nov/21/2001) As Lewis 

Justice League Unlimited (2001) 
  In Blackest Night (1) 01x04: (Nov/19/2001) Voiced  Al McGee 

Static Shock (2000) 
  Child's Play 01x07: (Dec/02/2000) Voiced  Preacher 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Poppa-Cabana 01x10: (Mar/22/1995) As Uncle Leon 
  Goop-Hair-It-Is 01x01: (Jan/11/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

ER (1994) 
  ER Confidential 01x09: (Nov/17/1994) As Edgar Luck 
  Another Perfect Day 01x07: (Nov/03/1994) As Edgar Luck 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Requiem for a Dead Barber 03x09: (Feb/12/1989) As Russ 
  The Poker Game 01x08: (May/24/1987) As Russ 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Fourth Man 04x20: (Mar/26/1988) As Arnold 'Sporty' James 
  Renegade 04x12: (Jan/05/1988) As Arnold 'Sporty' James 
  Hot Pursuit (2) 03x21: (May/09/1987) As Arnold 'Sporty' James 
  Hot Pursuit (1) 03x20: (May/02/1987) As Arnold 'Sporty' James 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  The Wrong Way Home 03x11: (Dec/02/1985) As Asam Ali Shamba/Prime Minster 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dealer's Choice 01x20: (Nov/15/1985) As Jake 

It's Your Move (1984) 
  Goodbye, Farewell, and Amen 01x18: (Feb/23/1985) As Principal Dwight Ellis 
  The Experts 01x17: (Feb/16/1985) As Principal Dwight Ellis 
  Eli's Song 01x15: (Feb/02/1985) As Principal Dwight Ellis 
  Top Dog 01x09: (Dec/05/1984) As Principal Dwight Ellis 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Passage to Libya 05x17: (Feb/14/1985) As Derelict 
  Davenport in a Storm 05x15: (Jan/31/1985) As Derelict 
  Dr. Hoof and Mouth 05x14: (Jan/24/1985) As Derelict 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder to a Jazz Beat 01x13: (Feb/03/1985) As Lafayette Duquesne 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  In the Chips 10x22: (May/06/1984) As Jimmy 
  Mission: Incredible (3) 10x03: (Oct/09/1983) As Jimmy 
  Mission: Incredible (2) 10x02: (Oct/03/1983) As Jimmy 
  Mission: Incredible (1) 10x01: (Oct/02/1983) As Jimmy 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  Santa's Helper 05x12: (Dec/18/1982) As Santa Claus/Mr. Jones 

Roll Out (1973) 
  Sweet Millions 01x06: (Nov/16/1973) As Wheels 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Garrett Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news