Login or register  
TV

Sandy Helberg


Mostly Credited As: Sandy Helberg
Birth Name: Sandy M. Helberg
Date Of Birth: May 28, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, Hesse
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sandy Helberg




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Flatbush (1979)As: Thomas "Figgy" Figueroa
Episode Cast Credits 

NTSF:SD:SUV (2011) 
  Time Angels 02x05: (Sep/07/2012) As Old Sam 

Cybill (1995) 
  Nice Work If You Can Get It 02x06: (Oct/22/1995) As Steven Spielberg 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Can't Dance, Don't Ask Me (aka Kelly's Dance) 03x13: (Mar/19/1989) As Mr. Wormer 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  My Father's Office 01x03: (Mar/29/1988) As Stan 

Night Court (1984) 
  Giving Thanks 04x02: (Oct/09/1986) As Cyril Phelps 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele at Your Service 04x18: (Mar/15/1986) As Winston Hastings 
  Blue Blooded Steele 03x05: (Oct/30/1984) As Armstrong 

Newhart (1982) 
  Summa Cum Larry 04x03: (Oct/21/1985) As Teacher 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Chariot of Gold 01x18: (Feb/25/1983) As Irving Farber 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Mr. Wonderful 09x15: (Jan/16/1983) As Bellboy 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  The Moon is Not Blue 11x08: (Dec/13/1982) As Bannister 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  More Wild Wild West (1) (Oct/07/1980) As Aide #1 (Joseph), [Co-Guest Stars]

Eischied (1979) 
  The U.N. Connection 01x03: (Oct/05/1979) As Kramer 
  Only the Pretty Girls Die (1) (aka The Demon) 01x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Undercover narc 

W.E.B. (1978) 
  Harvey's Big Hit 01x08: (Oct/26/1978) As Unknown 
  Pilot (aka The Girl Who Saved Our America) (2) 01x02: (Sep/14/1978) As Unknown 
  Pilot (aka The Girl Who Saved Our America) (1) 01x01: (Sep/13/1978) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Love Boat (Sep/17/1976) As Gopher, the Yeoman Purser 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Perfect Strangers (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ring 06x09 Nov/23/1990 As: Writer
The Golden Girls (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Foreign Exchange 04x24 May/06/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Helberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person