Login or register  
TV

Lynne Carol

Mostly Credited As: Lynne Carol
Birth Name: Josephine Caroline Gertrude Mary Faith Harber
Date Of Birth: June 29, 1914 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Usk, Monmouthshire, Wales
Date Of Death: June 30, 1990





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Coronation Street (1960)As: Martha Longhurst (1960-1964)
Episode Cast Credits 

House of Caradus (1979) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 01x04: (Mar/16/1979) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lynne Carol Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..