Login or register  
TV

Adolfo Quiñones

Mostly Credited As: Adolfo Quiñones
Sometimes Credited As: Shabba-Doo
Shabba Doo
The Lockers
Adolfo 'Shabba-Doo' Quinones

Birth Name: Adolfo G. Quiñones
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Adolfo Quiñones



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Big Show (1980)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Rock and Roll Girl 04x15: (Feb/04/1990) As Cecil (as Shabba-Doo) 

The Super Mario Bros. Super Show! (1989) 
  Jungle Fever / Dance 01x11: (Sep/20/1989) Voiced  Shaba-Doo 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  The Maze 01x16: (Feb/22/1985) As Pepe 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adolfo Quiñones Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..