Login or register  
TV

Eva La Rue

Mostly Credited As: Eva La Rue
Sometimes Credited As: Eva LaRue Callahan
Eva LaRue

Birth Name: Eva Maria LaRuy
Date Of Birth: December 27, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Eva La Rue



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancer and the Dame (2015)As: Nicole
CSI: Miami (2002)As: Natalia Boa Vista (S05-S10; recurring previously)
Head Over Heels (US) (1997)As: Carmen Montaglio
All My Children (1970)As: Dr. Maria Santos Grey (1993-1997; 2002-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Final Shot 09x03: (Oct/09/2013) As Agent Tanya Mays 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 122 02x122: (Mar/06/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #10710 42x181: (Sep/21/2011) As Maria Santos 
  Ep. #10666 42x137: (Jul/20/2011) As Maria Santos 
  Ep. #10665 42x136: (Jul/19/2011) As Maria Santos 
  Ep. # 10282 41x01: (Jan/05/2010) As Maria Santos 

The Fran Drescher Tawk Show (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/09/2010) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Eva La Rue and Drake Bell 25x64: (Nov/30/2006) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Eva LaRue, Josh Radnor, Cobie Smulders 08x51: (Nov/13/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Brooke Hogan, Eva La Rue, Jason Schwartzman 02x171: (Oct/26/2006) As Herself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  One of Our Own (3) 04x25: (May/22/2006) As Natalia Boa Vista 
  Rampage (2) 04x24: (May/15/2006) As Natalia Boa Vista 
  Shock (1) 04x23: (May/08/2006) As Natalia Boa Vista 
  Open Water 04x22: (May/01/2006) As Natalia Boa Vista 

George Lopez (2002) 
  George's Relatively Bad Idea 04x21: (Apr/12/2005) As Linda Lorenzo 
  George Gets Assisterance 04x14: (Feb/01/2005) As Linda Lorenzo 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Eva La Rue 01x11: (Nov/27/2004) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Brandy, Eva LaRue Callahan 03x236: (Aug/02/2004) As Herself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Daytime Emmys (2) 01x25: (May/14/2004) As Herself 
  Daytime Emmys (1) 01x24: (May/14/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 92 06x92: (Jan/07/2003) As Guest Co-Host 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Sep/12/2002) As Herself 
  Season 1, Episode 24 01x24: (Sep/11/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Soul Food (2000) 
  Who Do You Know? 02x03: (Jul/11/2001) As Josefina Alicante 
  Sometimes You Win, Sometimes You Lose 01x17: (Jan/31/2001) As Josefina Alicante 
  The Watermelon Theory 01x05: (Jul/26/2000) As Josefina Alicante 
  Heart of the Matter 01x03: (Jul/12/2000) As Josefina Alicante 

Third Watch (1999) 
  Honor 02x18: (Apr/16/2001) As Brooke Carney 
  True Love 02x12: (Jan/22/2001) As Brooke Carney 
  Run of the Mill 02x09: (Dec/04/2000) As Brooke Carney 
  Kim's Hope Chest 02x05: (Oct/30/2000) As Brooke Carney 

Grown Ups (US) (1999) 
  J Says 01x06: (Oct/04/1999) As Claire 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Wrong Number 06x04: (Oct/08/1998) As Agent Kathryn Wately 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Win Some, Lose Some 14x15: (Mar/01/1991) As Dee Dee 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Rock and Roll Girl 04x15: (Feb/04/1990) As Carrie 

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Missing Persons 01x19: (May/07/1989) As Gina 

Perfect Strangers (1986) 
  Teacher's Pest 04x21: (Apr/28/1989) As A' Student 

Charles in Charge (1984) 
  Chargin' Charles 04x09: (Feb/25/1989) As Daphne Prentiss 

The New Gidget (1986) 
  The Project 01x02: (Sep/22/1986) As Julia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Eva La Rue Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..