Login or register  
TV

Kort Falkenberg

Mostly Credited As: Kort Falkenberg
Birth Name: Kortadler Falkenberg
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1917 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Date Of Death: March 13, 2006

Kort Falkenberg



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Christmas Episode 01x08: (Dec/22/1993) As Priest 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  Senior Spirit 01x08: (Oct/15/1993) As Old Man 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The Cowboy's Lullaby 01x09: (Feb/20/1993) As Eddy 

Step by Step (1991) 
  If I Were a Rich Man 02x13: (Jan/08/1993) As Walter 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Look Who's Barking 05x14: (Feb/10/1991) As Hans 

Newhart (1982) 
  Don't Worry Be Pregnant 08x01: (Sep/18/1989) As Mrs. Henderson 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Star-Crossed - June 15, 1972 01x03: (Mar/31/1989) As Gas Station Attendant, [Co-Guest Stars]

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Black Tickets 01x14: (Feb/05/1989) As Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

Combat! (1962) 
  Heritage 03x30: (Apr/13/1965) As German Sergeant 
  Ambush 02x12: (Dec/03/1963) As Hans 
  Anatomy of a Patrol 02x11: (Nov/26/1963) As Meitner 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Village of Guilt 01x08: (Nov/02/1964) As The Father, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Frightened Fisherman 07x20: (Feb/27/1964) As Interne 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Promise 03x10: (Nov/29/1960) As German soldier 
  The Haunted U-Boat 01x17: (May/12/1959) As Lt. Friedel 

Men into Space (1959) 
  Lunar Secret 01x27: (Apr/13/1960) As Lt. Rudy Manton 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  With Malice for One 01x11: (Dec/05/1959) As Stefan Kazner 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Operation Golden Rule 02x13: (Jan/09/1957) As Captain Mike Blair 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Talk 06x11: (Dec/13/1956) As Herbert Liggins 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Operation Janus 01x18: (Oct/18/1956) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Typhoid Carrier 02x06: (Unknown) As Leonard Forbes/Frazier 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kort Falkenberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..