Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nicki Minaj


Mostly Credited As: Nicki Minaj
Birth Name: Onika Tanya Maraj
Date Of Birth: December 08, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: Trinidad and Tobago
Birth Place: St. James
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Nicki Minaj




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Nicki Minaj's MTV Moments: #Barbzforlife (2015)As: Herself
Lake Placid vs. Anaconda (2015)As: TBA
Nicki Minaj: My Time Again (2015)As: Herself
MTV European Music Awards 2014 (2014)As: Herself (Host)
Nicki Minaj: My Truth (2012)As: Herself
American Idol (2002)As: Herself (Judge S12)
Episode Cast Credits 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Nicki Minaj, Jeremy Piven 14x05: (Apr/17/2015) As Herself 
  Nicki Minaj, Sophie McShera, Rob James Collier, Ed Speleers, Gary Barlow, Tulisa, Nicole Scherzinger, Paloma Faith 09x07: (Nov/02/2012) As Herself 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Nicki Minaj 11x208: (Dec/17/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 242 63x242: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Christoph Waltz, Nicki Minaj 01x181: (Dec/16/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  James Franco/Nicki Minaj 40x08: (Dec/06/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jesse Eisenberg/Nicki Minaj 36x13: (Jan/29/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

E! News (1991) 
  AMA's 24x78: (Nov/24/2014) As Herself 

Access (2011) 
  Nicki Minaj, 2 Chainz, Andrew Scott 03x179: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Channing Tatum, Nicki Minaj 12x03: (Sep/10/2014) As Herself 
  Julie Bowen, Nicki Minaj, Mario Lopez 11x15: (Sep/27/2013) As Herself 
  Hayden Panettiere 10x162: (May/21/2013) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Nicki Minaj 10x82: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  31st Annual MTV Video Music Awards 27x05: (Aug/24/2014) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Steven Universe (2013) 
  Coach Steven 01x20: (Aug/21/2014) Voiced  Sugilite 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Adam Savage & Jamie Hyneman, Nicki Minaj, Colbie Caillat, guest co-host Taye Diggs 32x201: (Jun/09/2014) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Matt Damon, Larry the Cable Guy 21x19: (Jan/14/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Dana Carvey, Nicki Minaj 20x118: (Jul/13/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Rob Lowe, Amber Riley, Nicki Minaj 19x29: (Feb/10/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Menace II: Secret Society 04x02: (Nov/04/2012) Voiced  Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 15 16x15: (Sep/24/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Hackney 2012 (2012) 
  Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 01x11: (Jun/26/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 01x03: (Jun/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Nicki Minaj & Kasabian @ Hackney 2012 01x02: (Jun/23/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Freshly Squeezed (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 118 04x118: (Jun/13/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 4, Episode 117 04x117: (Jun/12/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 42 04x42: (Feb/28/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]
  Series 4, Episode 37 04x37: (Feb/21/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 155 02x155: (Apr/23/2012) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Listen - Episode 5 01x10: (Apr/22/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Mark Ruffalo, Nicki Minaj, John Bishop, Rufus Wainwright 11x02: (Apr/20/2012) As Herself 

American Idol (2002) 
  1 of 10 Voted Off 11x24: (Mar/29/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 54th Annual Grammy Awards 54x01: (Feb/12/2012) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  The 53rd Annual Grammy Awards 53x01: (Feb/13/2011) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XLVI 46x01: (Feb/05/2012) As Herself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2011) 10x01: (Nov/29/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  Nicki Minaj 17x01: (Sep/14/2011) As Herself 

America's Got Talent (2006) 
  Semi Finals Results Show (2) - 5 Acts are chosen for the Top 10 06x28: (Aug/31/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Dancing With the Stars (2005) 
  Season 12, Episode 14 12x14: (May/03/2011) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jim Carrey, Nicki Minaj 18x45: (Nov/18/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Bruce Willis, will.i.am with Nicki Minaj 18x18: (Oct/04/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

Hackney 2012 Songs:
Best Bits @ Hackney 2012 + Starships 
Jay-Z Live @ Hackney 2012 + Starships 
Nicki Minaj & Kasabian @ Hackney 2012 + Beez In The Trap
+ Moment 4 Life
+ Right By My Side
+ Super Bass 
Celebrity Big Brother Songs:
Series 10 - Day 1 Highlights + Pound the Alarm 
The Tonight Show with Jay Leno Songs:
Adam Levine, Magic Johnson, Grace Potter + Starships 
So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Green Mile + Starships 
American Idol Songs:
1 of 10 Voted Off + Starships 
MTV European Music Awards 2014 Songs:
MTV European Music Awards 2014 + Superbass/Bed Of Lies/Anaconda 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nicki Minaj Quotes

No quotes added for this person