Login or register  
TV

Lukas Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Lukas Nelson
Sometimes Credited As: Promise of the Real

Birth Name: Lukas Autry Nelson
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1990 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Lukas Nelson



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Green Eggs and Ham and Trichinosis 03x80: (May/01/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Keith Olbermann, Allison Williams, Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real 19x115: (Apr/03/2012) As Himself (as Promise of the Real), [Musical Guests]
  David Spade, Andy Kindler, Lukas Nelson and Promise of the Real 18x93: (Feb/18/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jim Parsons, Hailee Steinfeld, Lukas Nelson 19x05: (Jan/07/2011) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lukas Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..