Login or register  
TV

Joseph Bologna

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Bologna
Sometimes Credited As: Joe Bologna

Birth Name: Joseph J. Bologna
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1934 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Joseph Bologna



TV Appearances

Main cast 
An Inconvenient Woman (1991)As: Arnie Zwillman
Top of the Heap (1991)As: Charlie Verducci
Rags to Riches (1987)As: Nick Foley
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Cherie Currie, Joseph Bologna, Diane Farr and Estella Warren 06x04: (Nov/09/2013) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meat Jekyll (2) 10x23: (May/20/2010) As Giovanni "Papa" DiMasa 

According to Jim (2001) 
  Daddy Dearest 05x19: (Mar/07/2006) As Bill 

Everwood (2002) 
  Pieces of Me 04x04: (Oct/20/2005) As Max Barrett 

Jane Doe (2005) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 01x03: (Mar/11/2005) As Louis Angelini 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Ma'ternal Affairs (2) 06x15: (Jun/02/1999) As Dr. Razzo 
  The Gym Teacher 01x19: (Apr/06/1994) As Alan Beck 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Apokolips...Now!, Part II 02x26: (Feb/14/1998) Voiced  Dan Turpin 
  Apokolips...Now! 02x25: (Feb/07/1998) Voiced  Dan Turpin 
  The Hand of Fate 02x20: (Oct/11/1997) Voiced  Dan Turpin 
  Bizarro's World 02x19: (Oct/10/1997) Voiced  Dan Turpin 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Renée Taylor & Joseph Bologna 01x36: (Oct/07/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Cold Cuts 08x12: (Feb/17/1994) As Jack Barbara 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Mole 09x03: (Oct/04/1992) As Brynie Sullivan 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Top of the Heap 05x20: (Apr/07/1991) As Charlie Verducci, [Special Guest Stars]
  Oldies but Young 'Uns 05x17: (Mar/17/1991) As Charlie Verducci 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Come Through in a Clutch 01x17: (Unaired) As Bernie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Calucci's Department (1973)• Creator

Episode Crew


Calucci's Department (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The $80 Heist 01x01 Sep/14/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Bologna Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

Exclusive - 'Diversity' star Perri Luc Kelly talks about appearing on tonight's 'Release The Hounds'

We were lucky to be able to catch up with 'Diversity' star Perri Luc..

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..