Login or register  
TV

David Nelson (1)

Mostly Credited As: David Nelson (1)
Birth Name: David Oswald Nelson
Date Of Birth: October 24, 1936 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 11, 2011
Cause Of Death: colon cancer

David Nelson (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Hondo (1967) 
  Hondo and the Apache Trail 01x16: (Dec/22/1967) As Jeff 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Phil Harris 04x08: (Nov/12/1966) As Himself 
  Host: Bing Crosby / Sonny and Cher 03x14: (Jan/01/1966) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  The Hollywood Merit Awards 04x22: (Feb/15/1959) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ozzie's Girls (1973)• Producer

Episode Crew


Goodnight, Beantown (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Consumer's Best Friend 02x11 Jan/01/1984 As: Director
Adam-12 (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lady's Night 07x16 Feb/18/1975 As: Director
O.K. Crackerby (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
No Deposit, No Return 01x09 Nov/11/1965 As: Director
Woodsman, Spare That Tree 01x08 Nov/04/1965 As: Director
The St. John Raid 01x06 Oct/21/1965 As: Director
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Kris Plays Cupid 13x11 Nov/25/1964 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Nelson (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..