Login or register  
TV

Joe Sagal

Mostly Credited As: Joe Sagal
Sometimes Credited As: Joey Sagal
Joseph Sagal

Birth Name: Joseph B. Sagal
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  John 8:32 06x09: (Nov/05/2013) As Dr. Trout 

Nightmares & Dreamscapes: From the Stories of Stephen King (2006) 
  You Know They've Got a Hell of a Band 01x08: (Aug/02/2006) As Elvis Presley, [Starring Roles]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Two That Got Away 10x09: (Nov/19/1995) As Randolph 
  She's Having My Baby (2) 06x02: (Sep/15/1991) As Man with Nose (as Joey Sagal) 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Personal Foul 01x06: (Oct/26/1993) As Legal Aid Lawyer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Joe is the older brother of actresses “Jean Sagal” and “Liz Sagal” who are identical twins and the younger brother of actress “Katey Sagal”.

His father was Director “Boris Sagal” who perished on 22 May 1981 as a result of a helicopter accident.

His mother was former Hollywood producer “Sara Zwilling” who was also a former beauty queen winner and who died in 1975 of heart disease.

His stepmother is actress “Marge Champion” who was born in 1919 as “Marjorie Celeste Belcher” and who was married to Boris from 1 January 1977 to his untimely death on 22 May 1981.

Joe Sagal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..