Login or register  
TV

Raymond Cartigiano

Mostly Credited As: Raymond Cartigiano
Birth Name: Raymond Michael Cartigiano
Date Of Birth: February 15, 2004 (Age 10)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York



Raymond Cartigiano is an American child actor, was born on February 15, 2004, and has appeared in several TV series episodes. From 2004-2005, Cartigiano played baby Miranda Montgomery on the soap opera 'All My Children.' The show aired on ABC at the time, but was canceled in 2011. It was briefly revived for the internet market in early 2013, airing on Hulu. Due to ongoing legal disputes, 'AMC' was once again put on ice in late 2013.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9113 36x100: (May/25/2005) As Miranda Montgomery 
  Ep. #9008 35x252: (Dec/27/2004) As Miranda Montgomery 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Raymond Cartigiano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..