Login or register  
TV

Joseph Cartigiano

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Cartigiano
Birth Name: Joseph Raymond Cartigiano Jr.
Date Of Birth: February 15, 2004 (Age 10)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Staten Island, New York



Joseph Cartigiano is an American child actor, was born on February 15, 2004, and has appeared in several TV series episodes. From 2004-2005, Cartigiano played baby Miranda Montgomery on the soap opera 'All My Children.' The show aired on ABC at the time, but was canceled in 2011. It was briefly revived for the internet market in early 2013, airing on Hulu. Due to ongoing legal disputes, 'AMC' was once again put on ice in late 2013.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #9113 36x100: (May/25/2005) As Miranda Montgomery 
  Ep. #9008 35x252: (Dec/27/2004) As Miranda Montgomery 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Cartigiano Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..