Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Joey Lauren Adams


Mostly Credited As: Joey Lauren Adams
Birth Name: Joeline Lauren Lyle
Date Of Birth: January 09, 1971 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Little Rock, Arkansas
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Joey Lauren Adams




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Vinnie & Bobby (1992)As: Mona Mullins
Top of the Heap (1991)As: Mona Mullens
Episode Cast Credits 

Switched at Birth (2011) 
  The Scream 03x06: (Feb/17/2014) As Jennice Papagus 
  Have You Really the Courage? 03x05: (Feb/10/2014) As Jennice Papagus 
  Departure of Summer 02x21: (Aug/19/2013) As Nikki's Mother 
  The Merrymakers 02x20: (Aug/12/2013) As Nikki's Mother, [Co-Guest Stars]
  What Goes Up Must Come Down 02x19: (Aug/05/2013) As Nikki's Mother 

United States of Tara (2009) 
  The Family Portrait 02x09: (May/17/2010) As Pammy 
  Explosive Diorama 02x08: (May/10/2010) As Pammy 
  Doin' Time 02x05: (Apr/19/2010) As Pammy 
  The Truth Hurts 02x03: (Apr/05/2010) As Pammy 
  Trouble Junction 02x02: (Mar/29/2010) As Pammy 
  Yes 02x01: (Mar/22/2010) As Pammy 

Party Down (2009) 
  Precious Lights Pre-School Auction 02x02: (Apr/30/2010) As Diandra 
  Taylor Stiltskin Sweet Sixteen Party 01x06: (Apr/24/2009) As Diandra 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Tom Arnold, Joey Lauren Adams, G. Love 05x137: (Nov/10/2006) As Herself 
  Joey Lauren Adams, Matt Costa 05x81: (Jun/15/2006) As Herself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Ashley Judd, Joey Lauren Adams 08x47: (Nov/07/2006) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Keanu Reeves, Joey Lauren Adams, Gnarls Barkley 14x170: (Jun/12/2006) As Herself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Ian McShane, Joey Lauren Adams, Stanley Bing 02x93: (Jun/07/2006) As Herself 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Weapons of Class Destruction 01x18: (Apr/12/2005) As Geena Stafford 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  Hercules and the Complex Electra 01x42: (Jan/13/1999) Voiced  Electra 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Huffamoose 05x58: (Jan/02/1998) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Luke Perry, Joey Lauren Adams, Ian Bagge 04x105: (May/02/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Alec Baldwin, Joey Lauren Adams, Indigo Girls 04x141: (Apr/30/1997) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  The Wedding Show 07x13: (Jan/10/1993) As Janie 
  Buck Has a Belly Ache 06x06: (Oct/13/1991) As Cousin Effie 
  Top of the Heap 05x20: (Apr/07/1991) As Mona Mullins 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joey Lauren Adams Quotes

No quotes added for this person