Login or register  
TV

Sugar Ray Leonard


Mostly Credited As: Sugar Ray Leonard
Birth Name: Ray Charles Leonard
Date Of Birth: May 17, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wilmington, North Carolina
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Sugar Ray Leonard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Contender (2005) (2005)As: Himself (Mentor, S01; Host, S02-)
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S12 Eliminated 3rd)
L.A. Heat (1999)As: Det. Benny Lewis
Episode Cast Credits 

Hell's Kitchen (US) (2005) 
  12 Chefs Compete 10x08: (Jun/26/2012) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Sarah Millican, Sugar Ray Leonard, Gok Wan, Snow Patrol 02x11: (Mar/17/2012) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Sugar Ray Leonard 07x73: (Jun/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Celebrity Ghost Stories (2009) 
  Sugar Ray Leonard, Aida Turturro, Larry Manetti, Johnathon Schaech 02x16: (Dec/18/2010) As Himself 

Keeping Up with the Kardashians (2007) 
  The Wedding (Nov/08/2009) As Himself 

Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? (2007) 
  Episode 317 03x23: (Jul/24/2009) As Himself 

Free Radio (2008) 
  Boxing for Boners 02x08: (May/21/2009) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Steven R. Schirripa, Sugar Ray Leonard, Tammy Pescatelli, Rhymefest 05x105: (Aug/11/2006) As Himself 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Emma Roberts, Sugar Ray Leonard, Hannah Teter 07x07: (May/15/2006) As Himself 

The Girls Next Door (2005) 
  Fight Night 01x05: (Aug/28/2005) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  William Shatner, Sugar Ray Leonard, & Kasabian 03x31: (Mar/11/2005) As Himself 
  5/25/04 01x76: (May/25/2004) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Giada De Laurentiis, Sugar Ray Leonard, Deborah Norville, Eric Szmanda 01x119: (Mar/10/2005) As Himself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Tyra Banks; Randy Jackson; Sylvester Stallone; Sugar Ray Leonard; Allen Schwartz; Cesar Millan 04x127: (Mar/01/2005) As Himself 

The Apprentice (US) (2004) 
  Decision Time (3) 02x16: (Dec/16/2004) As Himself 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Bad Neighbor Episode 01x23: (May/12/2003) As Doctor 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  The Main Event 01x03: (Nov/21/2001) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Bruce Jenner 04x36: (Sep/17/2000) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  7/6/1999 01x05: (Jul/06/1999) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Sugar Ray Leonard 02x97: (Jul/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Renegade (1992) 
  Another Place and Time 04x10: (Nov/20/1995) As Sonny Reynolds 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  None but the Lonely Heart 04x01: (Jun/27/1992) As Gravedigger 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Just Shoe It 06x15: (Jan/19/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sugar Ray Leonard Quotes

No quotes added for this person