Login or register  
TV

Russ Abbot

Mostly Credited As: Russ Abbot
Sometimes Credited As: Russ Abbott

Birth Name: Russell A. Roberts
Date Of Birth: September 16, 1947 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chester, Cheshire, England
Height: 6' 4 " (1.93 m)

Russ Abbot



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boomers (2014)As: John
Married for Life (1996)As: Ted Butler
The Russ Abbot Show (1986)As: Himself (1986-1991)
Russ Abbot's Madhouse (1980)As: Himself (1980-1985)
Freddie Starr's Variety Madhouse (1979)As: Himself
Last of the Summer Wine (1973)As: Hobbo
The Comedians (1971)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Weekend (2014) 
  August 23, 2014 01x35: (Aug/23/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 14, 2014 09x04: (Aug/14/2014) As Himself 

Harry Hill's TV Burp (2001) 
  The Best of TV Burp 12 11x09: (Dec/04/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Series 9, Episode 7 09x07: (Nov/21/2009) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 2 01x02: (Aug/17/2010) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  June 21, 2010 22x199: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself 
  April 18, 2007 19x155: (Apr/18/2007) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 13, Show 155 13x155: (Apr/17/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 94 11x94: (May/24/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  Secrets of the Stars: Part 2 02x06: (Oct/27/2008) As Martin Trueman (as Russ Abbott) 
  Secrets of the Stars: Part 1 02x05: (Oct/20/2008) As Martin Trueman (as Russ Abbott) 

Hotel Babylon (2006) 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Feb/15/2007) As Mr. Poldark 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Miss Marple, II: (2) Sleeping Murder (Part 2) 26x06: (Jun/11/2006) As Chief Inspector Arthur Primer 
  Miss Marple, II: (1) Sleeping Murder (Part 1) 26x05: (Jun/04/2006) As Chief Inspector Arthur Primer 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  Sleeping Murder 02x01: (Feb/05/2006) As CI Arthur Primer, [Starring Roles]

Doctors (2000) 
  Doctor's Orders 06x180: (Mar/31/2005) As Billy Jenkins 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 4 01x04: (Oct/03/2002) As Himself 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Child's Play 10x08: (Dec/10/2000) As Stanley Leroy 

Casualty (1986) 
  Crossroads 14x05: (Oct/09/1999) As Simon Lancester 

Daytime Live (1987) 
  Series 3, Episode 9 03x09: (Oct/27/1989) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Russ Abbot Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..