Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Emily Rutherfurd


Mostly Credited As: Emily Rutherfurd
Sometimes Credited As: Emily Rutherford

Birth Name: Emily Kernan Rutherfurd
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Emily Rutherfurd




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Work Mom (2014)As: Eden
The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006)As: "New" Christine
Married to the Kellys (2003)As: Mary
The Ellen Show (2001)As: Catherine Richmond
Work With Me (1999)As: Stacy
Episode Cast Credits 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  Playmates 05x15: (Jul/09/2014) As Jodie/Melanie 

Christine (2012) 
  Ron (Pilot) 01x01: (Jul/16/2012) As Hostess 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Freak Show 04x03: (Jun/17/2012) As Olivia French 

Last Man Standing (2011) 
  Guess Who's Coming To Dinner 01x09: (Nov/29/2011) As Rebecca 

Love Bites (2011) (2011) 
  Stand And Deliver 01x05: (Jun/30/2011) As Julia 

The New Adventures of Old Christine (2006) 
  One Toe Over the Line, Sweet Jesus 01x04: (Mar/27/2006) As New Christine 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  From Queer To Eternity 07x22: (May/10/2005) As Joanne 
  Me & Mr. Jones 06x04: (Oct/23/2003) As Joanne 
  Sex, Losers, & Videotape 05x19: (Apr/03/2003) As Joanne 
  The Needle & Omelet's Done 05x07: (Nov/14/2002) As Joanne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emily Rutherfurd Quotes

No quotes added for this person