Login or register  
TV

Martin Lawrence

Mostly Credited As: Martin Lawrence
Birth Name: Martin Fitzgerald Lawrence
Date Of Birth: April 16, 1965 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: Germany
Birth Place: Frankfurt am Main, Hesse
Height: 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m)

Martin Lawrence


Martin Lawrence is 49 years old and was born on April 16, 1965.
He is known for the show Martin (Creator)
he was married to and has 1 child he is currently married to and has 2 children.
He is 5' 7 ½" (1.71 m) tall and was born in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse (Germany)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Partners (2014) (2014)As: Marcus Jackson
Martin Lawrence Presents 1st Amendment Stand-Up (2007)As: Himself
Def Comedy Jam (1992)As: Host (1992 - 1993)
Martin (1992)As: Martin Payne, et al.
What's Happening Now! (1985)As: Maurice Warfield (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Martin Lawrence, Kumail Nanjiani & Jonah Ray, Ty Segall 04x121: (Aug/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Asiago Index 01x51: (Feb/16/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Martin Lawrence, Jenny Slate, Aloe Blacc 01x99: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Martin Lawrence, Dan + Shay 32x239: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself 
  Matthew McConaughey; Keira Knightley; Martin Lawrence; Susan Lucci; k.d. lang 26x150: (Mar/28/2008) As Himself 
  Wedding Week: Martin Lawrence 26x111: (Feb/04/2008) As Himself 
  Dr. Daniel Amen, Sam Champion, Martin Lawrence; Gabrielle Union 25x120: (Feb/16/2007) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Jason Priestley 24x97: (Jan/17/2006) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Game Night (13) (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Judy Greer 06x36: (Feb/28/2008) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Dem Franchize Boyz ft. Bow Wow, Jermaine Dupri 04x16: (Jan/27/2006) As Himself 

The Soul Man (2012) 
  All The Way Live (LIVE) 03x01: (Mar/26/2014) As Crazy Rudy 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Aaron Rodgers, Martin Lawrence, Steel Magnolia 18x84: (Feb/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Lawrence, Kari Byron, Matisyahu 13x81: (Jan/16/2006) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Robert Zemeckis, Sarah McLachlan 04x178: (Jun/27/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0350 02x131: (Apr/03/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0280 02x61: (Nov/29/1994) As Himself 
  Jimmy Johnson, Martin Lawrence, Concrete Blonde 01x100: (Jan/31/1994) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Lawrence, Phil Collins 01x45: (Oct/29/1993) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Martin Lawrence, Hayden Panettiere, Hinder 14x88: (Feb/12/2007) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Eliza Dushku, Soweto Gospel Choir 13x68: (Jan/17/2006) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Mandy Moore, Joe Buck 10x149: (Jul/17/2003) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Michael Rosenbaum, Thievery Corporation 10x58: (Jan/14/2003) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Robert Downey Jr., Sting, Kate Walsh 04x18: (Sep/27/2006) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Fred Savage, Sarah McLachlan 03x93: (Jan/25/2006) As Himself 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Martin Lawrence 12x07: (Jan/22/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Martin Lawrence, Keith Olberman, Sugar Ray 13x175: (Jun/20/2005) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Rowan Atkinson, Leann Rimes 11x248: (Jul/14/2003) As Himself 
  Martin Lawrence, Colleen Haskel, Brian Wilson 09x106: (May/22/2001) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Martin Lawrence 07x35: (Jul/27/2003) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 230 06x230: (Jul/18/2003) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Martin Lawrence 07x94: (Jul/31/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Martin Lawrence 08x90: (Jul/17/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Martin Lawrence/Crash Test Dummies 19x14: (Feb/19/1994) As Himself (Host) 

One Night Stand (1989) 
  Martin Lawrence 03x07: (Mar/23/1991) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Martin (1992)• Creator
• Executive Producer (1993-1997)
Martin Lawrence Presents 1st Amendment Stand-Up (2007)• Executive Producer
Love That Girl! (2010)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Martin (1992) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Guard Your Grill 02x21 Feb/27/1994 As: Writer
Variety Show 01x25 Apr/29/1993 As: Story
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Martin Lawrence Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Colin Salmon Announced As Narrator for New BBC Two Natural History Series, 'Wonders of the Monsoon'

Colin Salmon (‘Prime Suspect’ and ‘24: Live another Day’) will..

Brand New Danger Mouse heading to CBBC, Cast and Key art Revealed

The first raft of casting announcements have been made for the new series..

Top Australian & NZ visual artists support ABC Mental As…

High profile artists, including four Archibald winners, have joined..