Login or register  
TV

Sam Faiers


Mostly Credited As: Sam Faiers
Birth Name: Samantha Faiers
Date Of Birth: January 01, 1991 (Age 24)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Essex

Sam Faiers




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Only Way Is Essex (2010)As: Herself (Series 1-11)
Celebrity Big Brother (2001)As: Herself (Series 13 (2014)- 5th Place)
Episode Cast Credits 

Virtually Famous (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Jun/01/2015) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  May 6, 2015 16x88: (May/06/2015) As Herself 
  October 3, 2014 15x195: (Oct/03/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  April 22, 2015 27x156: (Apr/22/2015) As Herself 
  February 24, 2014 26x118: (Feb/24/2014) As Herself 
  January 31, 2014 26x102: (Jan/31/2014) As Herself 
  November 29, 2013 26x65: (Nov/29/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother (2001) 
  CBB14 - Day 4 Highlights - Celebrity Scrap Heap Live 14x05: (Aug/22/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Big Brother's Bit on the Side (2011) 
  Celebrity Big Brother 14's Bit on the Side - 1 11x01: (Aug/18/2014) As Herself 
  Big Brother 15's Bit on the Side - 1 10x01: (Jun/05/2014) As Herself 
  Celebrity Big Brother 13's Bit on the Side - 19 09x19: (Jan/29/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Sam Faiers, Alistair McGowan 18x09: (Sep/19/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 193 16x193: (Jun/14/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 66 16x66: (Dec/05/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 10 16x10: (Sep/16/2011) As Herself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 3 05x03: (May/22/2013) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Stephen Mulhern, Sarah Harding, Joey Essex, Sam Faiers and Seann Walsh 09x07: (Apr/11/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pamela Anderson, Samia Ghadie, Kerry Katona, Sam Faiers 06x03: (Sep/15/2011) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

T4 (1998) 
  Goodbye T4: The Best Bits (Dec/30/2012) As Herself, [Featuring]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 32 01x69: (Dec/02/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Surprise, Surprise (2012) (2012) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Nov/04/2012) As Herself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Series 10, Episode 10 10x10: (Jul/14/2012) As Herself 

Scream Extreme (2012) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Jun/03/2012) As Herself 

The Real Hustle (UK) (2006) 
  Celebrity Chancers: Episode 3 11x03: (Feb/10/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  January 4, 2012 02x82: (Jan/04/2012) As Herself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 196 01x196: (Nov/25/2011) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 58 01x58: (May/13/2011) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Ronni Ancona, Sam Faiers, Ashley Banjo, Chris Tarrant 08x05: (Sep/05/2011) As Herself 

Most Shocking Talent Show Moments (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Apr/21/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Jo Brand, Tom Hardy, The Only Way Is Essex, Ellie Goulding 05x10: (Feb/21/2011) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sam Faiers Quotes

No quotes added for this person