TV

Jason Connery


Mostly Credited As: Jason Connery
Birth Name: Jason Joseph Connery
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1963 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Jason Connery


The son of Sean Connery and Diane Cilento. Connery grew up in London and Scotland. Most notably interesting role was when Jason played Ian Fleming in The Secret Life of Ian Fleming (1990). Ian Fleming created the role that made his father famous, James Bond.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shoebox Zoo (2004)As: Ross McBride
Mary-Kate and Ashley in Action (2001)As: Bennington -- [Voice]
The Other Side Of Paradise (1992)As: Chris Masters
Robin of Sherwood (1984)As: Robin Hood (Robert of Huntingdon) (Series 3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Celebrity Masterchef (2006) 
  Series 9, Episode 9 09x09: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 9 09x09: (Jul/04/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 
  Series 9, Episode 8 09x08: (Jul/03/2014) As Himself 

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12932 51x156: (Nov/08/2013) As Sebastian Leeds 
  #12932 51x156: (Nov/08/2013) As Sebastian Leeds 
  #12931 51x155: (Nov/07/2013) As Sebastian Leeds 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sebastian Leeds 

Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (2011) 
  The Girl in the Blue Mask 01x12: (May/18/2011) As John Clayford 

Smallville (2001) 
  Reaper 01x17: (Apr/23/2002) As Dominic Sanatori 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dominic Sanatori 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dominic Sanatori 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dominic Sanatori 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Go to Billycock Hill: Part 2 02x13: (Feb/16/1997) As Jeff Thomas 
  Five Go to Billycock Hill: Part 2 02x13: (Feb/16/1997) As Jeff Thomas 
  Five Go to Billycock Hill: Part 1 02x12: (Feb/09/1997) As Jeff Thomas 
  Five Go to Billycock Hill: Part 1 02x12: (Feb/09/1997) As Jeff Thomas 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Vengeance on Varos, Part Two 22x04: (Jan/26/1985) As Jondar 
  Vengeance on Varos, Part Two 22x04: (Jan/26/1985) As Jondar 
  Vengeance on Varos, Part One 22x03: (Jan/19/1985) As Jondar 
  Vengeance on Varos, Part One 22x03: (Jan/19/1985) As Jondar 

Casualty (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Dunham 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As James Dunham 

George Lopez (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Actor Sean Connery is his father.

Jason Connery Quotes

No quotes added for this person