TV

Lori Lethin


Mostly Credited As: Lori Lethin
Birth Name: Lori Ann Lethin
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California

Lori Lethin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matlock (1986)As: Charlene Matlock (#1) (Pilot)
Episode Cast Credits 

Stingray (1985) (1985) 
  Abnormal Psych 01x07: (Apr/15/1986) As Lanie Harmon 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If A Body Meet A Body 02x18: (Mar/09/1986) As Christie Olston 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Desert Fox 02x06: (Nov/10/1985) As Unknown 
  Desert Fox 02x06: (Nov/10/1985) As Unknown 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  A Special Friend 07x24: (May/04/1985) As Karen Kimball 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Harder Than it Looks 02x20: (Feb/21/1984) As Jennifer Teasdale 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  Out-of-Time Step 01x02: (Jan/27/1984) As Jill 
  Out-of-Time Step 01x02: (Jan/27/1984) As Jill 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  G.I. Blues 02x10: (Nov/29/1983) As Mary Penn 
  G.I. Blues 02x10: (Nov/29/1983) As Mary Penn 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  The Big Blow 03x22: (Apr/07/1983) As Gail Blassingame 
  The Big Blow 03x22: (Apr/07/1983) As Gail Blassingame 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Wave 11x08: (Mar/30/1983) As Laurie 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Rain of Terror 03x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Diane Koslow 
  Rain of Terror 03x04: (Oct/21/1982) As Diane Koslow 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Southern Comfurts 02x23: (Mar/21/1980) As Lori 
  Southern Comfurts 02x23: (Mar/21/1980) As Lori 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Final Victim 08x19: (Mar/06/1980) As Susan Cooper 
  The Final Victim 08x19: (Mar/06/1980) As Susan Cooper 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Teen Angels 03x20: (Feb/28/1979) As Bo 

Ohara (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paula Goode 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Paula Goode 

Freebie and the Bean (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Alice 

Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carrie Simms 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Carrie Simms 

Throb (1986) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roberta 

E/R (1984) (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tina 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tina 

A Man Called Sloane (1979) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Helen 

Werewolf (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julie 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Julie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

(2009) Received a doctorate in Clinical Psychology.

Lori Lethin Quotes

No quotes added for this person