Login or register  
TV

Maury Povich

Mostly Credited As: Maury Povich
Birth Name: Maurice Richard Povich
Date Of Birth: January 17, 1939 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington, District of Columbia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Maury Povich



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Twenty-One (2000) (2000)As: Himself (Host/Commentator/Emcee)
Maury (1991)As: Himself (Host)
A Current Affair (US) (1986)As: Host (1986-1990)
Episode Cast Credits 

Watch What Happens: Live (2009) 
  Maury Povich & Connie Chung 11x82: (May/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Who's the Daddy? 04x150: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Subway Wars 06x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Soup (2004) 
  The Soup Awards 06x69: (Mar/05/2010) As Himself 

30 Rock (2006) 
  Fireworks 01x18: (Apr/05/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 211 06x211: (Jun/23/2003) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 6, Episode 98 06x98: (Jan/15/2003) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 69 02x69: (Dec/03/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Maury Povich 04x126: (Oct/05/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Maury Povich 03x21: (Feb/10/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Maury Povich, Victoria Van Meter, Gerald Posner 01x18: (Oct/06/1993) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ed O'Neill/Harry Connick, Jr. 15x10: (Jan/13/1990) As Himself, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Maury (1991)• Creator

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maury Povich Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news