Login or register  
TV

Dane Cook

Mostly Credited As: Dane Cook
Birth Name: Dane Jeffrey Cook
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Dane Cook


An inventive comedian and electric performer who has developed a worldwide following, Dane Cook is poised to firmly establish his unique brand of humor with upcoming projects in film and television.

Dane Cook
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Next Caller (2012)As: Cam Dunne
Tourgasm (2006)As: Himself
Teen Choice Awards (1999)As: Himself (Co-Host 2006)
Maybe This Time (1995)As: Kyle
Episode Cast Credits 

Just For Laughs: All Access (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 45 01x45: (Aug/11/2014) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Dane Cook, Ben Gleib, Bobby Lee, Ross Mathews 08x107: (Jul/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 178 39x178: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Dane Cook, Chris Colfer, Phillip Phillips, guest co-host Sunny Hostin 17x195: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 
  Jessica Alba, Dane Cook, Leeza Gibbons 11x14: (Sep/21/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dane Cook, Mark Duplass, Trey Songz 12x157: (Jul/01/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dane Cook, Dylan & Cole Sprouse, Atmosphere 06x131: (Sep/23/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dane Cook, Katharine McPhee 05x22: (Feb/07/2007) As Himself 
  Dane Cook, Emilie de Ravin, The Killers 04x147: (Oct/04/2006) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Dane Cook, Nev Schulman, Matt Nathanson 21x125: (Jul/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Julie Scardina, Dane Cook, Hot Chelle Rae 19x195: (Nov/22/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dane Cook, Taylor Swift, Keri Hilson 18x162: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Dane Cook, Kristen Bell, Hawthorne Heights 17x04: (Sep/18/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Loa Aloha (The Long Goodbye) 01x18: (Feb/21/2011) As Matt Williams 

American Idol (2002) 
  Season 9 Finale 09x43: (May/26/2010) As Himself 

Teen Choice Awards (1999) 
  The 11th Annual Teen Choice Awards 11x01: (Aug/10/2009) As Himself (Presenter) 
  The 8th Annual Teen Choice Awards 08x01: (Aug/20/2006) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Dane Cook, Peter Travers 05x101: (Jun/12/2009) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Dane Cook, Steven Ho, Rancid 01x08: (Jun/10/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Dane Cook, Emily Mortimer, Slash 15x28: (Nov/01/2007) As Himself 
  Dane Cook, "Dancing With the Stars" winner Apolo Anton Ohno, Mando Diao 14x146: (May/25/2007) As Himself 
  Dane Cook, Shaun White, Dr. John 13x136: (Jun/15/2006) As Himself 
  Gisele Bundchen, Dane Cook, The White Stripes 13x47: (Dec/02/2005) As Himself 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Jessica Alba, Dane Cook 09x10: (Sep/21/2007) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Dane Cook/The Killers 32x01: (Sep/30/2006) As Himself (Host) 
  Dane Cook/James Blunt 31x07: (Dec/03/2005) As Himself (Host) 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Janet Jackson, Dane Cook 56x20: (Sep/29/2006) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Sir Richard Branson, Dane Cook, Monica 14x19: (Sep/28/2006) As Himself 
  Bill Cosby, Heidi Klum, Vince Carter, Dr. Paula Mahone, Dane Cook 07x95: (Feb/22/2000) As Himself 
  Tim Robbins, Oscar De La Hoya, Dane Cook 06x169: (Jun/14/1999) As Himself 
  Harrison Ford, Dane Cook 05x162: (Jun/11/1998) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 34 01x34: (Oct/18/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Steve Carell, Shannon Elizabeth, Dane Cook, Blues Travelers 04x77: (Sep/16/2005) As Himself 
  Jason Bateman, Brooke Burke, Dane Cook, Juliette Lewis And The Licks 03x70: (Jun/11/2004) As Himself 
  Andy Richter, Morgan Spurlock, Dane Cook 03x58: (May/12/2004) As Himself 

Comedy Central Roast (2003) 
  Roast of Denis Leary 01x01: (Aug/10/2003) As Himself (Roaster) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn (1999) 
  3/14/2001 03x16: (Mar/14/2001) As Himself 
  4/12/1999 01x01: (Apr/12/1999) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Tourgasm (2006)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

Has two albums: Harmful If Swallowed (2003) and Retaliation (2005).

Dane Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - The final three celebrities taking part this year revealed

Gregg Wallace, Jennifer Gibney and Tim Wonnacott have just been revealed..

'Agent Carter' Enlists Chad Michael Murray and Enver Gjokaj

  ‘Agent Carter,’ the upcoming spinoff of the ‘Captain America’..

Celebrity Big Brother - Second Celebrity Evicted

The second celebrity has just been evicted from the house live on Channel..