Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Wright (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Wright (1)
Birth Name: John Robert Wright, Jr.
Date Of Birth: March 30, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)





TV Appearances

Main cast 
McHale's Navy (1962)As: Willy Moss
Episode Cast Credits 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Sir Richard of Wretched 01x04: (Oct/08/1966) As Bud Bunnoy 

The Road West (1966) 
  The Gunfighter 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Kyle 

Alcoa Premiere (1961) 
  Seven Against the Sea 02x03: (Oct/18/1962) As Seaman Willy Moss 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
All Ahead, Empty 03x32 Apr/27/1965 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Son of country music singers Kitty Wells and Johnny Wright.

John Wright (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person