TV

Vinessa Shaw


Mostly Credited As: Vinessa Shaw
Birth Name: Vinessa Elizabeth Shaw
Date Of Birth: July 19, 1976 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Vinessa Shaw




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ray Donovan (2013) 
  The Captain 02x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Kate McPherson 
  The Captain 02x12: (Sep/28/2014) As Kate McPherson 
  Rodef 02x11: (Sep/21/2014) As Kate McPherson 
  Rodef 02x11: (Sep/21/2014) As Kate McPherson 

Those Who Kill (2014) 
  Sunday 01x04: (Apr/06/2014) As Angela Early 
  Sunday 01x04: (Apr/06/2014) As Angela Early 
  Rocking The Boat 01x03: (Mar/30/2014) As TBD 
  Rocking The Boat 01x03: (Mar/30/2014) As TBD 

Vegas (2012) 
  Exposure 01x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Laura Savino 
  Exposure 01x08: (Nov/27/2012) As Laura Savino 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura Savino 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Laura Savino 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Clean Sweep 08x10: (Jan/06/2012) As Jennifer Walsh 

House (2004) 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Dr. Kelly Benedict 
  Massage Therapy 07x04: (Oct/11/2010) As Dr. Kelly Benedict 

New York Undercover (1994) 
  Young, Beautiful and Dead 02x09: (Nov/02/1995) As Crystal McCauley 
  Young, Beautiful and Dead 02x09: (Nov/02/1995) As Crystal McCauley 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Murder by Twos 11x09: (Nov/27/1994) As Gloria Bryce 

Fallen Angels (1993) 
  The Quiet Room 01x03: (Aug/29/1993) As Jeannie Streeter 
  The Quiet Room 01x03: (Aug/29/1993) As Jeannie Streeter 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  Swear Not By the Moon 01x15: (Jan/19/1992) As Meredith Reed 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Vinessa Shaw Quotes

No quotes added for this person