Login or register  
TV

Michala Banas

Mostly Credited As: Michala Banas
Birth Name: Michala Elizabeth Laurinda Banas
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: New Zealand
Birth Place: Wellington
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Michala Banas



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Party Tricks (2014)As: Tanya Keegan
Upper Middle Bogan (2013)As: Amber Wheeler
Always Greener (2001)As: Marissa Taylor
McLeod's Daughters (2001)As: Kate Manfredi (S04-S08)
Mirror Mirror (1995)As: Louisa Iredale
Episode Cast Credits 

Dirty Laundry Live (2013) 
  Marty Sheargold, Michala Banas 02x06: (Jun/19/2014) As Herself 
  Marty Sheargold, Celia Pacquola, Michala Banas 01x16: (Aug/29/2013) As Herself 

Nowhere Boys (2013) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/07/2013) As Phoebe 

Winners & Losers (2011) 
  Eyes Wide Open 02x18: (Oct/23/2012) As Tiffany Turner 
  Matters of the Heart 02x17: (Oct/16/2012) As Tiffany Turner 
  A Whole New World 02x16: (Oct/09/2012) As Tiffany Turner 
  Footprints 02x15: (Oct/02/2012) As Tiffany Turner 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 97 03x97: (Jun/01/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 92 03x92: (May/25/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 87 03x87: (May/18/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 82 03x82: (May/11/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

20 To 01 (2005) 
  Sex on the Screen 09x01: (Feb/11/2010) As Herself 

Beastmaster (1999) 
  Mydoro 02x19: (Apr/28/2001) As Loriel 

The Saddle Club (2001) 
  Star Quality 01x08: (Mar/27/2001) As Shoshanna Green 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  Unnatural Selection 01x15: (Feb/05/2000) As Renata 

Blue Heelers (1994) 
  Winning at all Costs 06x03: (Feb/24/1999) As Tara Bruckner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michala Banas Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..