Login or register  
TV

Gloria Stroock

Mostly Credited As: Gloria Stroock
Birth Name: Gloria Jane Stroock
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1924 (Age 90)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Girls (1950)As: Cornelia Otis Skinner (episodes 7-13)
Episode Cast Credits 

Archie Bunker's Place (1979) 
  Sex and the Single Parent 03x17: (Feb/21/1982) As Darcy Green 

Baretta (1975) 
  Hot Horse 04x11: (Jan/04/1978) As Mrs. Outerbridge 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  Hewitt's Just Different 06x01: (Oct/12/1977) As Mrs. Arthur 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Voysey Inheritance 07x49: (Aug/22/1955) As Alice 
  The Happy Housewife 03x35: (Apr/23/1951) As guest star 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  P. J. Martin and Son 06x32: (Apr/11/1955) As Joan 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Touch of a Stranger 03x04: (Oct/01/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gloria Stroock Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..