Login or register  
TV

Mitchell Anderson

Mostly Credited As: Mitchell Anderson
Birth Name: Mitchell Ogren Anderson
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Jamestown, New York

Mitchell Anderson



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989)As: Dr. Jack McGuire (S01-S02)
Episode Cast Credits 

Popular (1999) 
  Ch-Ch-Changes 01x18: (Apr/20/2000) As Mr. Bennett 
  Caged! 01x14: (Feb/03/2000) As Mr. Bennet 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Change Partners ... and Dance 02x05: (Nov/01/1995) As Ross Werkman 
  The Ides of March 01x22: (Mar/15/1995) As Ross 
  Brother's Keeper 01x19: (Feb/22/1995) As Ross 
  Something Out of Nothing 01x09: (Nov/07/1994) As Ross 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Godfather 08x20: (Apr/28/1994) As Ryland Hayward 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Picture Imperfect 01x21: (Jan/27/1993) As Rex Weldon 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  The Seventh Meal 02x03: (Jan/21/1993) As Peter Halleran 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades 01x05: (May/03/1987) As Scott Crowe 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Why are You Here? 03x04: (Mar/10/1987) As Butch 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Old Ghosts 05x09: (Dec/09/1985) As Teenager 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  Eye in the Sky 02x01: (Oct/06/1985) As  

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Wipe Out 03x01: (Oct/01/1985) As Chris "Spud" Miller 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Davenport in a Storm 05x15: (Jan/31/1985) As Mitchell Carey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mitchell Anderson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..