Login or register  
TV

Jake Weber

Mostly Credited As: Jake Weber
Birth Name: Jake T. Weber
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Jake Weber


Jake Weber is an English actor and was born on March 19, 1964 in London. Weber is best known for playing embattled psychic Allison Dubios' husband Joe on Medium and for playing Dr. Matt Crower in the cult-classic series American Gothic. Weber was also a series regular on HBO's short-lived The Mind Of The Married Man. In film, he's appeared in Dawn Of The Dead, The Cell, Amistad, Meet Joe Black, Pushing Tin, and many more. Jake could most recently be seen in a guest role on the final season of House.

Jake Weber
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Medium (2005)As: Joe DuBois
The Mind of the Married Man (2001)As: Jake Berman
American Gothic (1995)As: Dr. Matt Crower
Something Wilder (1994)As: Richie Wainwright
Episode Cast Credits 

The Following (2013) 
  Unmasked 02x09: (Mar/17/2014) As Micah 
  The Messenger 02x08: (Mar/10/2014) As Micah 
  Sacrifice 02x07: (Mar/03/2014) As Micah 

Elementary (2012) 
  Dirty Laundry 01x11: (Jan/03/2013) As Geoffrey Silver 

House (2004) 
  Man of the House 08x13: (Feb/20/2012) As Joe Reese 

Royal Pains (2009) 
  Bottoms Up 03x14: (Feb/08/2012) As Gabriel Gleason 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  Marshall Pucci 02x13: (Feb/09/2011) As Bill Fickner 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  One 01x01: (Sep/30/2001) As Karl Atwood 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  What the Deaf Man Heard 47x01: (Dec/23/1997) As Tolliver Tynan 

Liberty!: The American Revolution (1997) 
  The World Turned Upside Down: 1778-83 01x05: (Dec/21/1997) As Virginia Officer 
  Oh, Fatal Ambition: 1777-78 01x04: (Dec/14/1997) As Virginia Officer 
  The Times That Try Men's Souls: 1776-77 01x03: (Dec/07/1997) As Virginia Officer 
  Blows Must Decide: 1774-76 01x02: (Nov/30/1997) As Virginia Officer 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Girl Talk 03x16: (Mar/19/1996) As Bill Walsh 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Poison Ivy 01x08: (Nov/20/1990) As Wesley Parker 

The $treet (2000) 
  Turf Wars 01x11: (Unaired) As Pete Dearborn 
  Unknown 01x10: (Unaired) As Pete Dearborn 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Weber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..