Login or register  
TV

Prince William

Mostly Credited As: Prince William
Birth Name: William Arthur Philip Louis
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St Mary's Hospital, London, England

Prince William



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Prince William & Catherine: A Royal Love Story (2011)As: Himself
Royal Wedding of a Lifetime (2011)As: Himself (Prince William of Wales)
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC News at Ten (2000) 
  Series 15, Episode 181 15x181: (Sep/10/2014) As Himself 
  Series 15, Episode 179 15x179: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

ITV News at Ten (1967) 
  Series 42, Episode 179 42x179: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 

Sunrise (UK) (1989) 
  April 10, 2014 26x100: (Apr/10/2014) As Himself 

Pride of Britain Awards (1999) 
  Pride of Britain Awards 2013 01x15: (Oct/08/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 3, 2013 03x189: (Jun/03/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Richard Gere, Anthony Robles, Rascal Flatts 20x148: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
  Rob Lowe, Susan Lucci, Moby 19x75: (Apr/29/2011) As Himself (Footage from the Royal Wedding) 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 19, 2012 13x171: (Jun/19/2012) As Himself 
  April 1, 2011 12x91: (Apr/01/2011) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself (Audience Member), [Special Guest Stars]

Family Guy (1999) 
  Livin’ On A Prayer 10x12: (Jan/29/2012) As Himself (Footage from Royal Wedding), [Uncredited]

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2011 Awards 01x04: (Dec/21/2011) As Himself 

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Friends of Prince William and Kate Middleton are Interviewed. From London 01x73: (Apr/27/2011) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Prince William Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..