Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jonathan Chase


Mostly Credited As: Jonathan Chase
Birth Name: Jonathan Shane Greenfield
Date Of Birth: October 26, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Plantation, Florida
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Jonathan Chase




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love Thy Neighbor (2013) (2013)As: Sam
Chemistry (2011)As: Michael Strathmore
One On One (2001)As: Cash Bagan (S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

2 Broke Girls (2011) 
  And the Grate Expectations 04x21: (May/11/2015) As Josh 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  The Grey Man 06x08: (Nov/17/2014) As Kevin Turner 

Bones (2005) 
  The Carrot in the Kudzu 09x18: (Mar/24/2014) As Ken Starkel/"Broccoli" 

Victorious (2010) 
  Brain Squeezers 04x10: (Jan/12/2013) As Dave 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Cheap Burgundy 04x17: (Mar/08/2012) As Sandy Bauer 

The Defenders (2010) (2010) 
  Noland v. Galloway Pharmaceuticals 01x16: (Feb/25/2011) As EMT Jason 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Man Up 11x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Jeff Blakely 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  It Happened To Me 06x06: (Nov/04/2009) As Brian Hamilton 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Snow Job 01x09: (Jan/27/2009) As Randy Retzing 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Should I Stay or Should I Go? 02x04: (Nov/11/2008) As Will Sonneborn 

Knight Rider (2008) (2008) 
  Pilot (Feb/17/2008) As Kevin 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk Goes to the Bank 06x12: (Jan/18/2008) As Living Statue 
  Mr. Monk Takes His Medicine 03x09: (Aug/20/2004) As College Boy #1 

Veronica Mars (2004) 
  Mars, Bars 03x14: (Feb/20/2007) As Josh Barry 
  Postgame Mortem 03x13: (Feb/13/2007) As Josh Barry 

Medium (2005) 
  The Other Side of the Tracks 01x10: (Mar/14/2005) As Cowboy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Oliver Beene (2003) 
  Catskills 02x13: (Aug/22/2004) As Chad 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jonathan Chase Quotes

No quotes added for this person