Login or register  
TV

Ronald L. Schwary

Mostly Credited As: Ronald L. Schwary
Birth Name: Ronald Louis Schwary
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Ronald L. Schwary



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 40th Annual Golden Globe Awards 40x01: (Jan/29/1983) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical (for 'Tootsie') 
  The 38th Annual Golden Globe Awards 38x01: (Jan/31/1981) As Winner: Best Motion Picture - Drama (for 'Ordinary People') 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 53rd Annual Academy Awards 29x01: (Mar/31/1981) As Winner: Best Picture (for 'Ordinary People') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Movin' On (1974)• Assistant Director
Medium (2005)• Executive Producer
Tour of Duty (1987)• Producer

Episode Crew


Medium (2005) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Taste of Her Own Medicine 05x05 Mar/02/2009 As: Director
Everything Comes to a Head (4) 03x22 May/16/2007 As: Director
Twice Upon a Time 02x22 May/22/2006 As: Director
Allison Wonderland 02x16 Mar/06/2006 As: Director
Being Mrs. O'Leary's Cow 01x13 Apr/25/2005 As: Director
Now and Again (1999) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Eggman Cometh 01x22 May/05/2000 As: Director
Film at Eleven 01x14 Feb/11/2000 As: Director
Tour of Duty (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
USO Down 01x13 Jan/21/1988 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronald L. Schwary Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..