Login or register  
TV

Arliss Howard

Mostly Credited As: Arliss Howard
Sometimes Credited As: Less R. Howard

Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard
Date Of Birth: October 18, 1954 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Independence, Missouri
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Arliss Howard



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rubicon (2010)As: Kale Ingram
True Blood (2008)As: Governor Truman Burrell (S6)
Episode Cast Credits 

Over/Under (2013) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/04/2013) As Victor 

Medium (2005) 
  Apocalypse, Push 03x11: (Feb/07/2007) As Capt. Kenneth Push, [Special Guest Stars]
  When Push Comes to Shove (2) 02x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Capt. Kenneth Push 
  When Push Comes to Shove (1) 01x16: (May/23/2005) As Capt. Kenneth Push 
  Pilot 01x01: (Jan/03/2005) As Capt. Kenneth Push 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  Song of the Lark 01x03: (May/02/2001) As Dr. Howard Archie, [Co-Guest Stars]

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Old Man 46x03: (Feb/09/1997) As J. J. Taylor 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Kentucky Rye 01x08: (Oct/11/1985) As Stranger 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Bangladesh Slowly 05x05: (Nov/01/1984) As "Slasher" Phil Platt 

Cutter to Houston (1983) 
  Race for Life 01x05: (Dec/17/1983) As Q. T. Stoneham 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Medium (2005) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Very Merry Maggie 03x10 Jan/31/2007 As: Director
Time Out of Mind 02x03 Oct/03/2005 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arliss Howard Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..