Login or register  
TV

Chris Orbach

Mostly Credited As: Chris Orbach
Birth Name: Christopher Ben Orbach
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Manhattan, New York

Chris Orbach



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Meet the Royals (2003)As: Narrator
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Contact 01x19: (Apr/28/2000) As Detective Ken Briscoe 
  Misleader 01x17: (Mar/31/2000) As Detective Ken Briscoe 
  Entitled (1) 01x15: (Feb/18/2000) As Detective Ken Briscoe 
  Disrobed 01x13: (Feb/04/2000) As Detective Ken Briscoe 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Ambitious 09x21: (May/12/1999) As Augie 
  Matrimony 07x13: (Feb/19/1997) As Jason 
  Securitate 03x20: (May/05/1993) As Finkle 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Chris Orbach Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..