Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Lily James


Mostly Credited As: Lily James
Birth Name: Lily Chloe Ninette Thomson
Date Of Birth: April 05, 1989 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Esher, Surrey, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Lily James




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Downton Abbey (2010)As: Lady Rose MacClare (2013 - present)
Secret Diary of a Call Girl (2007)As: Poppy (Season 4)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Liz Hurley, Russell Crowe, Lily James, David Mitchell, Chic 08x09: (Mar/21/2015) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 20, 2015 27x135: (Mar/20/2015) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 14 05x14: (Sep/18/2014) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 8) 44x11: (Feb/23/2014) As Lady Rose MacClare, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 7) 44x10: (Feb/16/2014) As Lady Rose MacClare, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 6) 44x09: (Feb/09/2014) As Lady Rose MacClare, [Starring Roles]
  Downton Abbey IV: (Episode 5) 44x07: (Feb/02/2014) As Lady Rose MacClare, [Starring Roles]

Downton Abbey (2010) 
  A Journey to the Highlands 03x09: (Dec/25/2012) As Lady Rose MacClare 
  Episode Eight 03x08: (Nov/04/2012) As Lady Rose MacClare 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 13, 2012 13x165: (Jun/13/2012) As Herself 

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 11 01x23: (Jun/10/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lily James Quotes

No quotes added for this person