Login or register  
TV

Rob Estes

Mostly Credited As: Rob Estes
Birth Name: Robert Alan Estes
Date Of Birth: July 22, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Norfolk, Virginia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Rob Estes



Rob Estes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartbreakers (2014)As: Randy Stone
90210 (2008)As: Harrison 'Harry' Wilson (Season 1-2)
Women's Murder Club (2007)As: Tom Hogan
The Evidence (2006)As: Inspector Sean Cole
Suddenly Susan (1996)As: Oliver Browne (1999-2000)
Melrose Place (1992) (1992)As: Kyle McBride (S05-S07)
Silk Stalkings (1991)As: Lieutenant Chris 'Sam' Lorenzo (1991-1995)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Glenn Gallagher (1986-1987)
Episode Cast Credits 

Signed, Sealed, Delivered (2013) 
  Signed, Sealed, Delivered For Christmas (Nov/23/2014) As Jordan, [Special Guest Stars]

Heartbreakers (2014) 
  Losing My Religion 01x02: (Aug/20/2014) As Randy Stone 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Dressed to Kill 06x14: (Feb/03/2014) As Julian Bruckner 

Necessary Roughness (2011) 
  All the King's Horses 02x11: (Aug/29/2012) As Rob Maroney 
  Double Fault 02x10: (Aug/22/2012) As Rob Maroney 
  Slumpbuster 02x04: (Jun/27/2012) As Rob Maroney 
  Shrink Or Swim 02x01: (Jun/06/2012) As Rob Maroni 

Psych (2006) 
  Santabarbaratown 06x16: (Apr/11/2012) As Jordon Beaumont 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Rob Estes; Toni Braxton; The Village People 03x55: (Nov/20/2009) As Himself 

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  Rob Estes 01x07: (Sep/16/2008) As Himself 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Internal Affairs 05x12: (Jan/08/2007) As Nick Townsend 
  Come As You Are 05x10: (Nov/27/2006) As Nick Townsend 
  Death Eminent 05x05: (Oct/16/2006) As Nick Townsend 
  If Looks Could Kill 05x04: (Oct/09/2006) As Nick Townsend 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rob Estes, Robert Wuhl, Glynis McCants 02x132: (Apr/11/2006) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Sharon Stone, Rob Estes, Orlando Jones, guest co-host Daisy Fuentes 09x58: (Mar/29/2006) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 11 02x11: (Sep/14/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 1, Episode 247 01x247: (Jul/21/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Here Comes the Son 03x21: (May/13/2003) As Jimmy 
  Say Goodnight, Gracie 03x20: (May/06/2003) As Jimmy 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Desperate 04x18: (Mar/14/2003) As Dan Hoffman 

The Twilight Zone (2002) (2002) 
  Sanctuary 01x19: (Nov/20/2002) As Scott Turner 

Providence (1999) 
  The Thanksgiving Story (2) 03x07: (Nov/24/2000) As John Hemming 
  The Thanksgiving Story (1) 03x06: (Nov/24/2000) As John Hemming 
  The Unsinkable Sydney Hansen 03x05: (Nov/17/2000) As John Hemming 
  Rescue Me 03x04: (Nov/10/2000) As John Hemming 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Rob Estes 04x49: (Apr/20/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rob Estes 03x63: (May/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Rob Estes 02x17: (Feb/03/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Fire Power 02x04: (Sep/29/1993) As Sam Towler 
  Irreconcilable Similarites 01x25: (Mar/03/1993) As Sam Towler 

CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) 
  Have You Tried Talking to Patty? 03x02: (Jan/14/1986) As Billy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


90210 (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Between a Sign and a Hard Place 01x20 Apr/21/2009 As: Director
Melrose Place (1992) (1992) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Saving Ryan's Privates 07x24 Feb/15/1999 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob Estes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..