Login or register  
TV

Lahmard Tate

Mostly Credited As: Lahmard Tate
Birth Name: Lahmard J. Tate
Date Of Birth: 1970

Lahmard Tate



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Method & Red (2004)As: Lil' Bit
Episode Cast Credits 

Threshold (2005) 
  Pulse 01x06: (Oct/14/2005) As Ngotho 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Ho Down 10x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Lyle Dennison 

Moesha (1996) 
  Paying the Piper 06x22: (May/14/2001) As Jerome 
  Creepin' 06x20: (Apr/16/2001) As Jerome 
  Mayhem at the Jam 06x19: (Mar/19/2001) As Jerome 
  Scary Marriage 06x17: (Mar/05/2001) As Jerome 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  Mama's Baby, Carlton's Maybe 03x05: (Oct/12/1992) As Groom 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brother of actors Larenz Tate and Larron Tate.

Lahmard Tate Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..