Login or register  
TV

David Henrie

Mostly Credited As: David Henrie
Birth Name: David Clayton Henrie
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1989 (Age 25)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Mission Viejo, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

David Henrie



David Henrie David Henrie
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wizards of Waverly Place (2007)As: Justin Russo
Method & Red (2004)As: Skyler Blaford
The Pitts (2003)As: Petey Pitt
Episode Cast Credits 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Locket 09x01: (Sep/23/2013) As Son 
  Who Wants to Be a Godparent? 08x04: (Oct/15/2012) As Son 
  The Naked Truth 07x02: (Sep/19/2011) As Son 
  The Best Man 07x01: (Sep/19/2011) As Son 

Arrested Development (2003) 
  It Gets Better 04x13: (May/26/2013) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bonnie Hunt Show (2008) (2008) 
  The cast of "Yo Gabba Gabba!", Emily Osment, Mitchel Musso, David Henrie, Gazillion Bubbles 02x43: (Nov/04/2009) As Himself 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Double-Crossed 01x21: (Jul/17/2009) As Justin Russo, [Special Guest Stars]

That's So Raven (2003) 
  Where There's Smoke 04x22: (Nov/10/2007) As Larry 
  The Way We Were 04x21: (Mar/02/2007) As Larry 
  Teacher's Pet 04x20: (Jan/15/2007) As Larry 
  The Ice Girl Cometh 04x17: (Sep/22/2006) As Larry 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Fireflies 04x08: (Nov/12/2006) As Dale Wilson (1975) 

House (2004) 
  Cursed 01x13: (Mar/01/2005) As Tommy 

NCIS (2003) 
  Terminal Leave 02x06: (Nov/16/2004) As Willy Shields 

Jack & Bobby (2004) 
  The Kindness of Strangers 01x03: (Sep/26/2004) As The Sniffly Kid 

The D.A. (2004) (2004) 
  The People vs. Patricia Henry 01x02: (Mar/26/2004) As Alex Henry 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Sex and the Single Mother 05x10: (Dec/16/2003) As Jeremy 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Birthday Boy 01x02: (Oct/03/2002) As Gabe Freedman 

Providence (1999) 
  Gotcha 04x18: (Apr/12/2002) As Mark Triedman 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alex's Logo 03x17 May/21/2010 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Henrie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..