Login or register  
TV

Josh Brolin

Mostly Credited As: Josh Brolin
Birth Name: Josh James Brolin
Date Of Birth: February 12, 1968 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Josh Brolin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mankind the Story of All of Us (2012)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Untamed Americas (2012)As: Himself (Narrator)
Into the West (2005)As: Jedediah Smith
Mister Sterling (2003)As: Bill Sterling
Winnetka Road (1994)As: Jack Passion
The Young Riders (1989)As: James Butler "Jimmy" Hickok
Private Eye (1987)As: Johnny Betts
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 295 39x295: (Dec/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 209 39x209: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Josh Brolin, Jay Thomas, Darlene Love 21x241: (Dec/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Amy Sedaris, Blues Traveler 16x26: (Oct/14/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Josh Brolin, Artie Lange, Giada De Laurentiis 01x113: (Aug/21/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Josh Brolin 18x04: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Little Engine That Could, But Held Out for More Money 02x96: (May/24/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Brolin, Ali Wentworth, Glenn Frey 20x90: (May/22/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Ashley Greene, Cee-Lo 18x70: (Jun/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Windell Middlebrooks, the Bird & the Bee 17x80: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Josh Brolin, Chelsea Handler, The Killers 17x46: (Nov/25/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 172 02x172: (May/16/2012) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Josh Brolin/Gotye 37x19: (Apr/14/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Josh Brolin/Adele 34x05: (Oct/18/2008) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 83rd Annual Academy Awards 59x01: (Feb/27/2011) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Josh Brolin, Ben Rappaport, Jeff Musial, chef Kerry Simon 01x314: (Sep/22/2010) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Conan O'Brien (2009) 
  Josh Brolin, Tillie the Dog Artist, Chad Daniels 01x119: (Dec/08/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Josh Brolin 15x04: (Jan/05/2009) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Josh Brolin, Shaun Ellis & Helen Jeffs, Nikka Costa 16x24: (Oct/16/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jack Black, Josh Brolin, Ingrid Marie Rivera, Keith Urban 05x60: (Nov/30/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Josh Brolin, Jason Segel, Matt Knudsen 03x54: (Apr/02/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 6, Episode 95 06x95: (Jan/10/2003) As Himself 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Virtual Future 01x08: (May/05/1995) As Jack Pierce, [Starring Roles]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  My Future's So Bright, I Gotta Wear Shades 01x05: (May/03/1987) As Taylor Rolador 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  A Special Love (2) 03x02: (Oct/01/1986) As Josh Bryant 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Josh Brolin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..