Login or register  
TV

Keeley Hawes

Mostly Credited As: Keeley Hawes
Birth Name: Claire Hawes
Date Of Birth: February 10, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Keeley Hawes



Keeley Hawes
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lady Vanishes (2013)As: Mrs Todhunter/Laura Parmiter
Ambassadors (2013)As: Jennifer Davis
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Lady Agnes Holland
Identity (2010) (2010)As: DSI Martha Lawrence
Ashes to Ashes (2008)As: DI Alex Drake
Mutual Friends (2008)As: Jen Grantham
Spooks (2002)As: Zoe Reynolds (S01-S03 Ep06)
Our Mutual Friend (1998)As: Lizzie Hexam
Episode Cast Credits 

The Specsavers Crime Thriller Awards (2008) 
  2014 01x07: (Oct/27/2014) As Herself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Time Heist 08x05: (Sep/20/2014) As Ms Delphox 

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Opening Ceremony 01x01: (Jul/23/2014) As Herself 

The BAFTA Television Awards (1954) 
  The 60th BAFTA Television Awards 60x01: (May/18/2014) As Herself (Supporting Actor Presenter), [Guest Hosts]

This Morning (1988) 
  February 17, 2014 26x113: (Feb/17/2014) As Herself 
  September 12, 2013 26x09: (Sep/12/2013) As Herself 
  March 8, 2012 24x128: (Mar/08/2012) As Herself 
  April 7, 2011 23x149: (Apr/07/2011) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Lee Evans, Keeley Hawes, Dragons Den, Sharon Osbourne, Rizzle Kicks 11x01: (Aug/30/2013) As Herself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Lady Vanishes 43x23: (Aug/18/2013) As Mrs. Todhunter / Laura Parmiter, [Starring Roles]
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (6) Somewhere Over The Rainbow 42x29: (Nov/11/2012) As Lady Agnes Holland 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (5) The Last Waltz 42x28: (Nov/04/2012) As Lady Agnes Holland 
  Upstairs Downstairs, II: (4) All The Things You Are 42x27: (Oct/28/2012) As Lady Agnes Holland 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 8, 2013 03x149: (Apr/08/2013) As Herself 
  January 23, 2013 03x96: (Jan/23/2013) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 159 02x159: (Apr/27/2012) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  February 17, 2012 13x48: (Feb/17/2012) As Herself 
  December 22, 2010 11x356: (Dec/22/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 10, 2012 06x144: (Feb/10/2012) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 8, Episode 31 08x31: (Apr/18/2011) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Keeley Hawes, Stephen Mangan, Kevin Bridges, Brian Cox 04x03: (Aug/06/2010) As Herself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 19, 2010 18x78: (Mar/19/2010) As Herself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 49 10x49: (Aug/21/2008) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 25 05x25: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  The Rock, Keeley Hawes, Gillian McKeith, Goldfrapp 14x08: (Feb/29/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

ShakespeaRe-Told (2005) 
  Macbeth 01x02: (Nov/14/2005) As Ella Macbeth 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  A Murder Is Announced 01x04: (Jan/02/2005) As Philippa Haymes 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Snapped 06x07: (Oct/13/1996) As Michelle 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  Devils on Horseback (2) 04x02: (Sep/22/1996) As Stella Jackson 
  Devils on Horseback (1) 04x01: (Sep/15/1996) As Stella Jackson 
Trivia

She is 5 feet, 10 inches tall.

Keeley Hawes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..