Login or register  
TV

Drew Scott

Mostly Credited As: Drew Scott
Sometimes Credited As: The Property Brothers

Birth Name: Andrew Alfred Scott
Date Of Birth: April 28, 1978 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Drew Scott



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Christmas Parade (2014)As: Jason
The Property Brothers at Home (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Buying and Selling with the Property Brothers (2013)As: Himself
Brother Vs. Brother (2013)As: Himself
Property Brothers (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Marilyn Denis Show (2011) 
  Amp up your Grey Cup party with cup winning recipes 05x56: (Nov/27/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Andrew Pike, Diva Q, guest co-hosts The Property Brothers 04x192: (May/29/2014) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  An Hour of FAQ's 04x40: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself (The Property Brothers), [Featuring]
  Bethenny Frankel, slow cooker recipes & 'Property Brothers' 04x05: (Sep/09/2013) As Himself (The Property Brothers), [Featuring]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 222 63x222: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 111 63x111: (Jun/16/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 63, Episode 72 63x72: (Apr/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  The Winning Burger From Rachael's Burger Bash 09x32: (Oct/28/2014) As Himself 

CityLine (1983) 
  Around The House 31x156: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 
  Around the House 31x84: (May/26/2014) As Himself 

etalk (2002) 
  Adam Levine, The Property Brothers 12x199: (Jun/05/2014) As Himself 
  September 27 12x20: (Sep/27/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Sarah Hyland, Jonathan & Drew Scott, Sen. Elizabeth Warren, guest co-host Chris Harrison 17x147: (Apr/23/2014) As Himself 
  John Goodman, Drew & Jonathan Scott, guest co-host Nancy Grace 16x187: (Jun/24/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Bethenny (2013) 
  TLC Biopic Star Keke Palmer 02x30: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  Family Friendly Food 03x13: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drew Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..