Login or register  
TV

Olivia Brown

Mostly Credited As: Olivia Brown
Birth Name: Olivia Margarette Brown
Date Of Birth: April 10, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Livonia, Michigan
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Olivia Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Miami Vice (1984)As: Det. Trudy Joplin
Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  High Anxiety 07x17: (Feb/24/2003) As Patricia Hamilton 
  Bye 05x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Patricia Hamilton 
  The Voice 03x19: (May/03/1999) As Patricia Hamilton 
  The Tribes That Bind 03x13: (Jan/25/1999) As Patricia Hamilton 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Miami Vice 05x24: (Jun/03/2001) As Herself 

Moesha (1996) 
  Graduation Day 06x21: (May/07/2001) As Barbara Lee 
  What if...? 06x16: (Feb/26/2001) As Barbara Lee 
  That's My Mama 06x15: (Feb/19/2001) As Barbara Lee 
  Mom 06x14: (Feb/12/2001) As Barbara Lee 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Senior Week 07x30: (May/14/1997) As Professor Langely 
  Mother's Day 07x29: (May/07/1997) As Professor Langely 
  All That Jazz 07x28: (Apr/30/1997) As Professor Langely 

The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1990) 
  You Bet Your Life 03x21: (Mar/01/1993) As Lola 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Stake-Out 01x08: (Nov/17/1989) As Vanessa 

Monsters (1988) 
  Love Hurts 02x05: (Oct/29/1989) As Jewel, [Starring Roles]

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Goodbye, Mr. Scripps 04x07: (Nov/24/1983) As Vicki 
  Praise Dilaudid 04x06: (Nov/17/1983) As Vicki 
  Doris in Wonderland 04x05: (Nov/10/1983) As Vicki 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Sweet Sixteen and Dead 02x17: (Feb/12/1983) As Rhonda, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The 1900 House (2000)• Production Coordinator

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Olivia Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

The Ten Network announce more Neighbours characters returning for the show’s 30th Anniversary

The Ten Network have today announced more Neighbours characters who will..